Harbin Rainbow Technology CO.,Ltd.
Harbin Rainbow Technology CO.,Ltd.
  • rbf series 5 station bolt former
  • bolt former
  • bolt former machine
  • rbf series 5 station bolt former
  • bolt former
  • bolt former machine

RBF Series 5 Station Bolt Former

The RBF Series 5 Station Bolt Former is a specialized equipment used for the efficient and precise production of bolts. With its 5 stations, it offers multiple operations such as heading, threading, and trimming, allowing for a complete bolt manufacturing process in a single machine. This machine is designed for high productivity and accuracy, making it an ideal choice for manufacturers in need of large-scale bolt production.

Specifications of RBF Series 5 Station Bolt Former

Main Technical Data of RBF Series 5-station High Speed and Fully Automatic Cold Heading and Forming Machine


ModelUnitRBF- 65SRBF 85SRBF-105SRBF-135L
Forging stationNo.5555
Forging forceKgs43,00085,00098,000145,000
Max cut-off dia.mmФ8Ф10Ф12Ф15
Max cut-off lengthmm95100133185
Speed Rangepcs /min120-20095-16090-15060-105
P.K.O Strokemm15262030
K.O Strokemm8085110160
Main slide strokemm136140190270
Main motorkw15223037
Cut-off-die sizemmФ30*45LФ35*62LФ45*59LФ63*69L
Punch die sizemmФ40*90LФ45*115LФ53*115LФ60*130L
Main die sizemmФ50*110LФ60*120LФ75*135LФ86*190L
Die pitchmm608094110
Machine Weight(Approx)Kgs11T17,00020T32,000
Normal bolt sizemm3-65-86-108-12.7
Shank length of blankmm10-7515-7515-10020-150
Mechanical Dimensions(cm)cm350*220*170420*250*190455*275*230560*300*225


REMARKS

The company keeps the right to revise above parameters. If there is any alterations, advance notice won't be given then.

The products' most applicable production speed is decided by the product shape, size and materia.

Maximum material shearing diameter and product size listed in the table can be calculated according to medium carbon alloy steel. It is equal to 10.9 grade high Intensity screw.



Main Technical Data of RBF Series 5-station High Speed and Fully Automatic Cold Heading and Forming Machine


ModelUnitRBF-165SRBF-205LRBF-255LRBF-255LLRBF-305L
Forging stationNo.55555
Forging forceKgs236,000380,000480,000480,000600,000
Max cut-off dia.mmФ18Ф23Ф30Ф32Ф36
Max cut-off lengthmm190240370450420
Speed Rangepcs /min55-9545-7535 5530-5025 45
P.K.O Strokemm3045456060
K.O Strokemm165220315400380
Main slide strokemm274346500620580
Main motorkw5575110110132
Cut-off-die sizemmФ75*100LФ75*120LФ99*150LФ99*150LФ118*150L .
Punch die sizemmФ75*185LФ90*215LФ120*270LФ120*270LФ140*300L
Main die sizemmФ108*200LФ125*240LФ148*355LФ148*450LФ168*420L
Die pitchmm129140160160180
Machine Weight(Approx)Kgs52,00072,000130,000160,000200,000
Normal bolt sizemm10-1612-2016-25.416-25.424-30
Shank length of blankmm20-15025-20060-300120-400100-350
Mechanical Dimensions(cm)cm600*317*272.5830*430*320935*460*339.51200*470*5001100*490*480


REMARKS

The company keeps the right to revise above parameters. If there is any alterations, advance notice won't be given then.

The products' most applicable production speed is decided by the product shape, size and material.

Maximum material shearing diameter and product size listed in the table can be calculated according to medium carbon alloy steel. It is equal to 10.9 grade high Intensity screw.

Features of RBF Series 5 Station Bolt Former

  • 01
    Enhanced productivity

    The RBF Series 5 Station Bolt Former is designed to provide even higher productivity compared to its predecessor. Its five-station design enables the simultaneous formation of multiple bolts, allowing for faster production.

  • 02
    User-friendly interface

    The RBF Series 5 Station Bolt Former features a user-friendly interface, making it easy to program and operate. It allows for quick and simple setup, minimizing downtime and streamlining production processes.

  • 03
    Robust construction

    Built with sturdy materials and components, this bolt former offers excellent durability and reliability. It can withstand heavy-duty use and is designed for long-lasting performance.

  • 04
    Low maintenance requirements

    The machine requires minimal maintenance, reducing maintenance costs and downtime. Routine cleaning and servicing can be easily carried out by the user, ensuring smooth operation.

Rainbow Provides High-Quality Fastener Equipment Products & Solutions for You!
Waiting for your inquiry!