Harbin Rainbow Technology CO.,Ltd.
Harbin Rainbow Technology CO.,Ltd.
  • rbf series 6 station bolt former
  • 6 station bolt former
  • automatic nut bolt manufacturing machine
  • rbf series 6 station bolt former
  • 6 station bolt former
  • automatic nut bolt manufacturing machine

RBF Series 6 Station Bolt Former

The RBF Series 6 Station Bolt Former is an advanced piece of equipment designed for the efficient and precise production of bolts. With its six stations, it offers a comprehensive bolt manufacturing process including heading, threading, and trimming. This automatic nut bolt manufacturing machine ensures high productivity, accuracy, and versatility, making it suitable for manufacturers requiring large-scale bolt production with a wide range of specifications. The RBF Series 6 Station Bolt Former is an excellent choice for achieving optimum efficiency and quality in bolt manufacturing operations.

Specifications of RBF Series 6 Station Bolt Former

Main Technical Data of RBF Series 6-station High Speed and Fully Automatic Cold Heading and Forming Machine


ModelUnitRBF 46SRBF -66SRBF 86SRBF-106SRBF-136SRBF-136L
Forging stationNo.666666
Forging forceKgs24,00050,00090,000110,000140,000140,000
Max cut-off dia.mmФ7Ф10Ф13Ф16Ф18Ф18
Max cut-off lengthmm66100100133140185
Speed Rangepcs/min125-210110-18090-15085-14065-10560-100
P.K.O Strokemm102626262630
K.O Strokemm .518585110110160
Main slide strokemm114140140190206270
Main motorkw7.51522304545
Cut-off-die sizemmФ24*35LФ35*45LФ42*60LФ52*75LФ58*80LФ58*80L
Punch die sizemmФ31*65LФ40*90LФ45*115LФ53*115LФ60*130LФ60*130L
Main die sizemmФ38*85LФ50*120LФ60*120LФ75*135LФ94*135LФ94*190L
Die pitchmm46648094110110
Machine Weight(Approx)Kgs9,00016,00020,00024,00031 ,00035,000
Normal bolt sizemm2-43-65-86-108-12.78-12.7
Shank length of blankmm6-5015-7515-7715-10220-10020-150



REMARKS

The company keeps the right to revise above parameters. If there is any alterations, advance notice won't be given then. 

The products' most applicable production speed is decided by the product shape, size and material.

Maximum material shearing diameter and product size listed in the table can be calculated according to medium carbon alloy steel. It is equal to 10.9 grade high Intensity screw.

At Rainbow, we understand the dynamic nature of manufacturing processes. Our commitment to innovation and reliability shines through in every aspect of our fastener equipment. Experience precision and efficiency with our state-of-the-art Nut Bolt Manufacturing Machine. Trust Rainbow for excellence in manufacturing technology. 


Main Technical Data of RBF Series 6-station High Speed and Fully Automatic Cold Heading and Forming Machine


ModelUnitRBF-136LLRBF-166SRBF-206SRBF-206LRBF-256SRBF-276S
Forging stationNo.666666
Forging forceKgs140,000230,000390,000390,000500,000730,000
Max cut-off dia.mmФ18Ф23Ф30Ф30Ф34Ф41
Max cut-off lengthmm240190195240320320
Speed Rangepcs/ min55-9055-9550-8040-7040-6030-50
P.K.O Strokemm403546455050
K.O Strokemm210165180220280280
Main slide strokemm320280280346446450
Main motorkw45759090132200
Cut-off-die sizemmФ58*80LФ74*105LФ94*130LФ94*130LФ109*150LФ129*180L
Punch die sizemmФ60*130LФ75*185LФ90*215LФ90*215LФ120*270LФ180*270L
Main die sizemmФ94*240LФ108*200LФ125*200LФ125*240LФ148*300LФ178*300L
Die pitchmm110129140140160190
Machine Weight(Approx)Kgs42,00056,00080,00080,000135,000170,000
Normal bolt sizemm8-12.710-1612-2012-2016-25.520-28.5
Shank length of blankmm20-20025-15225- 16025-20050-25050-250


REMARKS

The company keeps the right to revise above parameters. If there is any alterations, advance notice won't be given then. 

The products' most applicable production speed is decided by the product shape, size and material.

Maximum material shearing diameter and product size listed in the table can be calculated according to medium carbon alloy steel. It is equal to 10.9 grade high Intensity screw. 

For further details and to explore how Rainbow nut and bolt manufacturing machine can enhance your production capabilities, please reach out to us.

Features of RBF Series 6 Station Bolt Former

  • 01
    Coordinated Clipping Table Movement

    To achieve synchronized movements, a j-pint intermediate shaft drives both the reciprocating movement of the clipping table and the opening/closing of the clips.


  • 02
    Adjustable Rear Knock-Out Mechanism

    Rear knock-out mechanisms can be individually and separately adjusted for different stations. The last station is. All models' dead-point positions remain the same prior to being removed. Rear knock-out threaded pipe adjustment mechanisms can be added to some models using a hand wheel or a CNC machine.


  • 03
    Overload Protection

    RBF serial model's punch knock-out mechanism. Punch knockout occurs at the same time as the machine slider's back movement. The work piece remains in the mold after being moulded before being knocked out by a rear knock-out mechanism. It avoids getting distracted by the punch and being malformed. The placements of different front knock-out stations can be individually changed. All of the front lead-out mechanisms feature provisions to protect against knock-out forces exceeding loads.


  • 04
    Quiet and Efficient Electric Feeding Mechanism

    Is the feeding mechanism electric, During the return stroke, the air cylinder has the ability to lift the pawl and detach it from the ratchet wheel. In addition to removing friction and noise, this bolt forging machine also stops the ratchet wheel from turning in the other direction.


Rainbow Provides High-Quality Fastener Equipment Products & Solutions for You!
Waiting for your inquiry!